Current Staffing 2017 - 2018
Headteacher: Karon Wittmann
Deputy Headteacher: Fiona Kirkwood
Assistant Headteacher: Karen Bright
SENCo/Inclusion Leader: Janice Kidd   
Foundation Stage Leader: Janice Kidd
Learning Mentor: June King
Administrative Staff: Sue Vickers, administrative officer and Amanda Knowles, administrative assistant
Pupil Support Worker: Pat Cook     

Outdoor and Environmental Teacher and Food Technology Teacher: Don Marshall

Modern Foreign Language Teacher: Vanessa Woodward

School Website Development and Content Maintenance: Judi Ducker
Superintendent: Bob Wood

Teaching Staff: Janice Kidd, Nicola Wood, Sarah Charlesworth, Caroline Firth, Karen Bright, Judi Ducker, Don Marshall, Ian Hunter, Fiona Kirkwood, Emma Anderson and Charm Chidsey

Support Staff: Carole Hunter (NNEB), June King (NNEB), Angie Cromack, Shainie Coulson, Gemma Cook (NNEB), Marilyn King (NNEB/HLTA), Andrew Brown (HLTA), Donna Curtin, Tina Yates, Jane Gartland, Amanda Knowles, Linda Jackson, Alison Edwards, Jackie de Broise (HLTA), Kathryn Gall, Donna Denton, Kelly Horner and Lewis Reilly
Additional Lunchtime Staff: Susan Mulholland, Kate Waterfield, Joanne Taylor, Joshua Ketteringham, Sarah Wright and Renata Santana
Breakfast Club Staff: Kelly Horner, Sarah Wright and Claire Gilligan
In-house Cleaning Staff: Shellie Booth, Paula Coxey and Claire Gilligan
Crossing Patrol Warden: David Somers

Governors: Steve Fletcher, Paul Sayner, Kath Halliday, Claire Marshall, Pat Cook, Karen Bright, Janine Glendinning, Chris Delgado, Karon Wittmann, Louise Sanderson and Paul Knaggs

 
Teachers:Support Staff:
FS1 Mrs Janice KiddMrs Angie Cromack, Mrs Marilyn King, Mrs Carole Hunter
FS2 Mrs Sarah CharlesworthMiss Gemma Cook, Mrs Donna Curtin, Mrs Marilyn King
Year 1 Mrs Nicola WoodMiss Kathryn Gall, Mrs Jane Gartland, Mrs Marilyn King, Mrs Donna Denton
Year 2 Ms Caroline Firth and Mrs Karen BrightMrs Marilyn King, Mrs Carole Hunter, Mrs Shanie Coulson
Year 3 Miss Emma AndersonMrs Jane Gartland, Mr Andrew Brown, Mrs Kelly Horner
Year 4 Mrs Fiona Kirkwood and Ms Judi DuckerMrs Alison Edwards
Year 5 Mr Ian HunterMrs Linda Jackson*, Mrs Jackie de Broise, Mr Andrew Brown, Mrs Kelly Horner, Mr Lewis Reilly
Year 6 Mrs Charm ChidseyMrs Jackie de Broise, Mr Andrew Brown, Mrs Tina Yates, Mr Lewis Reilly

*Mrs Linda Jackson will continue to support swimmimg in Y4 on a Thursday

Mr Don Marshall is our Environmental Teacher working across FS1 - Y6 on learning linked to our outdoor resources and in KS2 for Food Technology. Mr Marshall will also carry out 1:1 and small group support in KS2.

Mrs Pat Cook is our Pupil Support Worker for KS2 children